Avinash College of Commerce -Academic Faculty


S.No Name of the Faculty Qualification Experience
    Department of Commerce  
1 Dr.P.Krishna Rao M.Com,MBA,Ph.D 33
2 Dr.G. Kanakadurga M.Com,MBA,M.Phil(Commerce),Ph.D (Commerce) 22
3 Kanchanmala M M.Com, MBA, SET Qualified 20
4 V Madhu Babu M.Com,MBA 16
5 B Sudharshan Rao M.Com,M.Ed, French (Advanced Diploma) 16
6 Murali Krishna J M.Com 11
7 Elizabeth Rani M.Com 10
8 Dr.ManinderKaur Sawhney M.Com,B.Ed,Ph.D 6
9 K.Phani Chakravarthy M.Com,MBA(P.E),MBA(Finance),LLB,CS(Executive) 6
10 Vijay Kumar M.Com 6
11 Deboshree Chatterjee M.Com 4
12 Swathi M.Com 4
13 Aravind M CA(Final),M.Com 3
14 J Sheetal M.Com,MBA 2
15 Kirti Agarwal CMA,CS(Inter),B.Com(Hons) 1
Department of Management
16 L Rajavalli MDBA (Finance),ICWA (Inter) 23
17 K Ratna M.Com,MDBA(Finance),MBA(Finance),M.Phil(Commerce) 22
18 Sri Vidya MBA,M.Com,CA(Inter) 18
19 R Srinivas MBA (HR) 16
20 K.Revathi Lalitha Kumari MBA(Finance),M.Com,M.Sc(Psy),M.Phil(Ph.D) 10
21 Akhila Alluri M.B.A,MA(PPM),M.Com 9
22 B Shantha Gowri MBA (IB) 7
23 Somnath Chattopadhyay MBA (Finance) 7
24 M Shiva Pratap MBA (HR) 6
25 Kanti Puvvada MBA (HR) 6
26 A.Krishnachaitanya MBA(Finance) 1
Department of Computers
27 P.Madhuri MCA,M.Tech,M.A(English) 10
28 SuvarnaPandravada M.Sc,M.Tech 8
29 C.Deepa MCA 7
30 AparnaChepuri MCA 6
31 Madhuri Ch MCA 4
Department of Mathematics
32 Upender M.Sc,B.Ed 20
33 Vivek Danam M.Sc(Mathematics) 13
34 G.Chandrasekhar M.Sc,B.Ed 10
35 K.Srikanth M.Sc,B.Ed 9
36 M.Naresh M.Sc(Mathematics) 3
Department of Economics
37 Bharat Kumar.B.G M.A,M.Phil(Ph.D) 31
38 P.Ramakrishna M.A,MBA,CS(Inter) 24
39 Dr.Radhika Kondapally M.A(Economics),M.Phil,Ph.D 14
40 Chandrika Reddy M.Com, MBA, M.A(Economics), MA(PPM) 9
41 Sadhana M M.A(Economics) 1
Department of Social Sceiences
42 Ashalatha J MA, M.Phil, Ph.D 30
43 Diana M.A(Public Administration), PGDM (IR & PM) 26
Department of English
44 Rosy Matilda M.A(English) 19
45 K Gopal Rao M.A(English),B.Ed 18
46 Srilatha T M.A(English) 15
47 AnnieBandlamudi M.A(English),B.Ed 15
48 Prathibha Kurpad TP M.A(English) 12
49 Neela Basutkar M.A(English) 10
Department of French
50 Shubha Seth M.A, B.Ed, DELF A1, A2( French) 25
51 J.Saraswathi Devi M.A,SeniorDiploma in O.U,350 Level AllianceFrancaise 12
52 Saritha Raghav B.Com, DELF A1,  A2,  B1  (French) 4
Department of Sanskrit
53 D .Padma M.A(Sanskrit) 13
54 Balarama Krishna M.A(Sanskrit) 9
55 Pruthvi Krishna M.A(Sanskrit) 3